The result, if it did not do so, would be absurd. Helpful information on Town properties may be found in House Files located in the archives in the Town Office. Four Bad Habits Governing Bodies Should Avoid When Meeting, Rights and Limits on Filming in Public Facilities, Infill Design Strategies - Portland's Experience, Washington Association of Building Officials. Permit requirements for surface waters are set forth in RCW 90.03.250, which provides in part as follows: Any person, municipal corporation, firm, irrigation district, association, corporation or water users' association hereafter desiring to appropriate water for a beneficial use shall make an application to the department [of ecology] for a permit to make such appropriation, and shall not use or divert such waters until he has received a permit from the department as in this chapter provided. Others simply want to make sure that the fence posts are seated properly. Residential Building Permits. On-Demand Webinars Watch pre-recorded versions of our recent webinars, at your own convenience.